Friday, April 8, 2016

Congratulations to the 2016 Adult Recognitions Honorees


Congratulations to GSNC's 2016 Adult Recognitions Honorees

Thank you for all you do!

The 2016 Adult Recognitions Awards Ceremony was held on Sunday, March 13, 2016 at LIU Post campus. Five hundred family members, friends, staff, Board members, Troop members and volunteers attended the event. At this event Council distributed over 160 awards for Thanks, Honor, Appreciation, Continuing Service, and our new GSNC Spirit Award.

Congratulations to all of our amazing recipients!

Appreciation Award

Maria Kotanidis - Bellmore

Lynn Spahn - Bellmore

Patricia Baron - ELLM

Maura Barrett - ELLM

Trish Daly-Louw - ELLM

Joanne Matassa - ELLM

Denise Mihalich - ELLM

Tara Milillo - ELLM

Kristin Ochtera - ELLM

Allison Castagna - Five Towns

Jovann Dixon - Elmont

Alicia Guerrero-Dansbury - Floral Park/Bellerose

Betsy Olivera - Floral Park/Bellerose

Colleen Bird-Haithman - Freeport

Bernadette Barresi-Sullivan - Garden City

Carolyn Heckelmann - Garden City

Mary Anne Oleksiw - Garden City

Jocelyn Gumbs - Hempstead

Barbara Baur-Rizzo - Herricks

Melissa Thorp - Herricks

Dorothy Byrne -Island Beach

Dawn Cozine - Island Beach

Dina Cummings - Island Beach

Lisa D'Aria - Island Beach

Victoria Francesa - Island Beach

Margaret Posner - Island Beach

Autumn Raubuck - Island Beach

Denise Reilly - Island Beach

Lisa Roberts - Island Beach

Danielle Rogers - Island Beach

Amanda Schnur - Island Beach

Denise Ceron - Jericho/Syosset

Ellen Michaels - Jericho/Syossset

Kathleen Harrington - Merrick

Melissa Lenowitz - Oceanside

Deirdre Conneely - Port Washington

Jessica Griffin - Port Washington

Claudia Rudegeair - Port Washington

Monica Hladky - Roosevelt

Tracy Keese - The Plains

Shannon Messina - The Plains

Jessica Laffey - WARM

Amy Levine – WARM

Paul Bodycomb - Robotics

Robin Maynard - Robotics

Stasie McArthur - Robotics

Deyaniris Mercado - Robotics

Amy Morrissey - Robotics

Anthony Pino - Robotics

Emilee Samtani - Robotics

Nancy Seltzer - Robotics

Mandee Zapken - Robotics

Scott Lefurgy, PhD - Robotics Partner

Charlotte Armstrong-Naugaus - Gold Award Mentor

Patti Etienne - Gold Award Mentor

Dienamarie Giaquinto - Gold Award Mentor

Alexis Greaves - Gold Award Mentor

Susan Jockel - Gold Award Mentor

Sandy Messina - Gold Award Mentor

Bonnie Parente - Gold Award Mentor

Monica Pavlidis - Gold Award Mentor

Maureen Boyce - Entrepreneurial Programs

Sharon  Ciullo - Entrepreneurial Programs  

Marie Ferrara - Entrepreneurial Programs  

Kathleen Festa - Entrepreneurial Programs  

Christine Hirtzel - Entrepreneurial Programs  

Maria Iovine - Entrepreneurial Programs  

Michele Myers- Entrepreneurial Programs   

Catherine Raia - Entrepreneurial Programs  

Victoria Taylor - Entrepreneurial Programs  

Monica Truss - Entrepreneurial Programs  

Christine Venezio - Entrepreneurial Programs  

Terry Wong - Entrepreneurial Programs  


GSNC Continuing Service

Mary Alice Del Castillo - Baldwin

Mary Jane Kearns - Baldwin

Yasmin Young Wells - Baldwin

Elizabeth Alford - Bellmore

Regina Rule - Manhasset

Barbara Mercer – Roosevelt

Laurie    Bedard Central Park

Joanne Meyer-Jendras - Gold Award Mentor


GSNC Spirit Award
Susan Garfinkel - Central Park

Maureen Raichel - East Meadow

Nancy Rosenbaum - East Meadow

Rhona Barbieri-Kaye - ELLM

Tammy Maddaloni - Five Towns

Theresa Edelman - Hicksville

Maureen Ahearn - Jericho/Syosset

Emily Hartmann - Jericho/Syosset

Francine O'Connor - Jericho/Syosset

Debra O'Gorman - Jericho/Syosset

Constance Fratianni-Wysota - Manhasset

Leanna Giaquinto - Merrick

Dianne Danielsen - Merrick

Randi Meltzer - Merrick

Linda Nutter - Port Washington

Donna Russo - Port Washington

Joy Gilbert - Seaford/Wantagh

Liz Stevens - Valley Stream

Terry Bodnar - WHFS

Jen Camacho - WHFS

Laura Esposito - WHFS

Anne Marie Spensieri-Fidis - WHFS

Eleanor Molina - WHFS

Denise Voda - WHFS

Helene Pino – Robotics

Terry Soto - Gold Award Mentor

Susan Young - Gold Award Mentor

Kathleen Murphy - Gold Award Mentor

Barbara Betkowski - Entrepreneurial Programs

Carolyn Bove- Entrepreneurial Programs

Tricia Keskinen - Entrepreneurial Programs

Jayne Zimmerman - Entrepreneurial Programs


Honor Pin

Nancy Skelly - ELLM

Phalisa Dorsey - Elmont

Kali Chan - Garden City

Susan Quigley - Garden City

Gloria Malanga - Hardscrabble

Judy Stenson - Hicksville

Pat Amoroso – Merrick

Barbara Blonairz - Robotics

James Colwell - Robotics

Constance Conroy - Robotics

Lori D'Antonio - Robotics

Michelle Iannuzzo - Robotics

Paul Iannuzzo - Robotics

Julie Matteini - Robotics

Vaishali Mehta - Robotics

Eileen Sill - Robotics

Nadeen Chahine, PhD - Robotics Partner

Gloria Collura, RN - Robotics Partner

Cheryl Davidson - Robotics Partner

Susan Fitzpatrick, RN - Robotics Partner

Melissa Gebbia, PhD - Robotics Partner

Christine Metz, PhD - Robotics Partner

Emily Mundorff, PhD - Robotics Partner

Lauren Pearson, RN - Robotics Partner

Lisa Johnson - Gold Award Mentor

Janet Gordon - Gold Award Mentor

Kathleen Holleran - Gold Award Mentor

Kimberly Epps - Entrepreneurial Programs

Donna Bye - Entrepreneurial Programs

 

 

Thanks Badge

Lisa Burke - Bay

Pat Hickey - ELLM

Kerry Couture - Garden City

Laura Schramm, PhD - Garden City

Barbara Ann Keenan - Hardscrabble

Catherine Azzara - Massapequa

Alice Azzara - Massapequa

Jennifer Azzara - Massapequa

Irene Rosen – Oceanside

Stephanie Bartoldus - Gold Award Mentor

Basia Damsker - Gold Award Mentor

Colleen Stark - Gold Award Mentor


25 Year Service/35 Year Tenure

Rita Friedman - Merrick


25 Year Tenure

Randi Meltzer - Merrick

Zara Friedman - Rockville Centre

Dianne Danielsen - Merrick


35 Year Tenure/35 Year Service

Elizabeth Alford - Bellmore


40 Year Tenure

Joanne Surless - East Meadow

No comments:

Post a Comment